/ Thames Valley Hasler

Thames Valley Hasler

Slide show, use arrow key to navigate

Thames Valley Hasler

Division 7 to 9 and Lightning starts Division 1 to 6 and Mini K2 starts Results: Thames Valley Circuit

Provisional Results Thames Valley Circuit

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MAGNUS GREGORY LON S 1 01:26:31.01 20
2 CHARLES SMITH LBZ JM 1 01:28:44
3 JOE PETERSEN BAN J 1 01:29:14 19
4 LUKE HARDING LON S 1 01:32:53 18
5 OSCAR MCKITTRICK ELM J 1 01:33:41
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES ESCOTT BOA S 2 01:35:22
2 CAMERON KELLY BAS S 2 01:35:25 20
3 WILL SCAMMELL LON J 2 01:36:09 19
4 DANIEL SEAFORD RDG V 2 01:41:29 18
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES NEW RDG S 3 01:39:49 20
2 RICHARD KENT SOU V 3 01:39:54 19
3 JAMES TREADGOLD RDG V 3 01:41:09 18
4 ALEX BURT ACU V 3 01:42:00
5 HARRY VENESS BAS J 3 01:43:45 17
6 DUNCAN BLYTH BAS V 3 01:43:46 16
7 STEFAN SENK RDG V 3 01:44:28 15
8 THOMAS CRONK LON S 3 01:44:46 14
9 NICK HERBERT FOX V 3 01:44:48 13
10 LIZZIE POLGREEN FOX F 3 01:44:54 12
11 GUY HOLMES SOU V 3 01:45:40 11
12 JOSEPH ROSENFELD EAL JM 3 01:46:27
13 BRIAN GREENHAM RDG V 3 01:46:55 10
14 RICHARD ELLIOTT SOU V 3 01:47:27 9
15 MARK PEARCE LON VM 3 01:49:40 8
16 STEPHANIE HUTCHINSON LON JF 3 01:51:54 7
17 STEPHEN LEONARD PAN J 3 01:52:00 6
DEAN WISE FOX S 3 dns
JARVIS MACNAB PAN J 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DUNCAN EDWARDS RDG S 4 01:11:13 20
2 RORY TIETEMA RDG JM 4 01:11:16 19
3 EVAN SHEPHARD RDG S 4 01:11:39 18
4 GRAHAM HOLMES SOU V 4 01:12:02 17
4 KATE HIPKINS LON JF 4 01:12:02 17
6 XAVIER HINVES SOU J 4 01:12:09 15
7 VICTORIA SWALLOW BOA F 4 01:12:17
8 JAMES BENNETT CKP J 4 01:12:33 14
9 BENJAMIN CABRERA FOY J 4 01:12:53
10 FELIX MACKEN CKP JM 4 01:13:34 13
11 ANDY FIELD RDG VM 4 01:15:44 12
12 ANDY FLACK BAN V 4 01:16:06 11
13 ANDREW BROWN EAL S 4 01:16:07
14 KIERAN TODD FOX J 4 01:16:22 10
15 CHARLIE MORRIS FOX J 4 01:16:35 9
16 KEVIN HIPKINS LON V 4 01:17:33 8
17 ALEX BOWYER RAF S 4 01:18:17
18 MIKE TAYLOR LON V 4 01:26:32 1 ?D
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NEIL MCLEOD SOU S 5 01:14:55 20 P4
2 JAMIE COX BAS V 5 01:15:37 19 P4
3 JAMES LEWIN BRY J 5 01:15:42 P4
4 MATTHEW DRAY CKP JM 5 01:15:46 18 P4
5 JACK GILBERT-JOHNS SOU J 5 01:16:25 17
6 BOB EDMOND-SEAL FOX V 5 01:16:43 16
7 MATTHEW VILLARUEL EAL S 5 01:16:52
8 CHARLES LANGLANDS SOU V 5 01:17:33 15
9 PETER WALKER PAN V 5 01:18:08 14
10 HERIBERT RAMROTH FOX V 5 01:18:13 13
11 ALEX TONKIN RDG JM 5 01:18:16 12
12 STEVEN MCCLUSKEY PAN V 5 01:18:40 11
13 GAVIN LUKE PAN V 5 01:19:45 10
14 CHRIS BATES FOX VM 5 01:20:01 9
15 TREVOR JENKINS LON S 5 01:20:10 8
16 ANNIE WEBSTER FOX F 5 01:20:30 7
17 BRADLEY CARTER SOU J 5 01:20:37 6
18 MARK LATCHEM BAN S 5 01:21:15 5
19 FRANCESCA BOONHAM RDG JF 5 01:21:43 4
20 DAVID SEWARD NBY V 5 01:23:34 3
21 YUN IP EAL JF 5 01:23:47
22 DES HAYES RDG VM 5 01:23:51 2
23 MIKE CROSSMAN RDG V 5 01:24:44 1 ?D
24 NICK DANIELS LON V 5 01:25:27 1 ?D
25 GUY BYRD BAN J 5 01:30:16 1 ?D
CALLUM WORSHIP BAS JM 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JONNY OLIVER BAS SM 6 01:17:38 20 P5
2 MASON DURANT FOX SM 6 01:17:44 19 P5
3 TOBY GOATER BAN J 6 01:20:24 18 P5
4 LIZ MURNAGHAN BAS VF 6 01:23:08 17
5 JESSIE URQUHART BAN JF 6 01:23:11 16
6 DOMINIC RAVEN LON J 6 01:23:13 15
7 SABINE KIRSCHSTEIN RDG VF 6 01:23:22 14
8 MARC GUTTERIDGE RDG VM 6 01:23:35 13
9 JASON DAVIS WOK VM 6 01:23:38 12
10 JOSEPH BEENEY RDG J 6 01:23:59 11
10 ALAN ARCHONDAKIS LON V 6 01:23:59 11
12 CAI THOMAS EAL J 6 01:26:45
13 PAUL SMITH BAN V 6 01:26:54 9
14 ANITA SEAFORD RDG VF 6 01:27:40 8
15 HELEN HARPER BAN VF 6 01:28:01 7
16 MICHAEL WALTER FOX V 6 01:31:39 1 ?D
17 IAN PALMER PAN V 6 01:33:17 1 ?D
18 MICHAEL MCCONNELL EAL V 6 01:37:11 ?D
MORGAN TADMAN FOX J 6 rtd
SIOBHAN URQUHART BAN VF 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATTHEW TURNER CKP JM 7 00:37:11 20 P6
2 MINGLIN LI BRY J 7 00:37:14 P6
3 HENRY EDMOND-SEAL FOX J 7 00:37:17 19 P6
4 ANDY MOXON BAN V 7 00:37:18 18 P6
5 CHRIS BAKER FOX VM 7 00:37:52 17 P6
6 OWEN BARKER PAN JM 7 00:37:55 16 P6
6 STUART HUTCHINSON RDG S 7 00:37:55 16 P6
8 JOANNA CLARKE SOU F 7 00:38:06 14 P6
9 JACOB PARKER SOU J 7 00:38:06.01 13 P6
10 TARA CRIST LON VF 7 00:38:19 12
11 TOMMY FITZGERALD PAN JM 7 00:38:30 11
12 LEO VILLARUEL EAL J 7 00:39:01
13 LOUIS SUEN CKP SM 7 00:39:15 10
14 FINNBHAR WYLIE BRY JM 7 00:39:21
15 MADELEINE PEARCE LON JF 7 00:39:22 9
16 PIPPA BARNARD POO JF 7 00:39:28
16 CHRIS BOONHAM RDG VM 7 00:39:28 8
18 CHRIS JOHNSON BAN V 7 00:39:38 7
19 CHARLIE CRAMER SOU J 7 00:39:54 6
20 NEIL PICKUP RAF SM 7 00:39:55
21 DAVID WOODCOCK BAN V 7 00:39:58 5
22 DAVID PALFREY WOK V 7 00:40:02 4
23 TIM JUBY BAS V 7 00:40:38 3
24 FELICITY DYNDOR BAN F 7 00:40:49 2
25 TOBY HEXT BAN JM 7 00:41:11 2
26 GED TAYLOR SOU VM 7 00:41:17 2
27 RIA CHIPPINGTON LON JF 7 00:41:27 2
28 GEORGINA STEVENS BOA VF 7 00:41:39
29 IMOGEN STREET WOK JF 7 00:41:45 2
30 JOHN CARLO DIMACULANGAN BAN JM 7 00:41:54 2
31 ANDY BAYLEY PAN SM 7 00:42:00 2
32 ANDREW LOVEGROVE BAN V 7 00:42:41 1 ?D
33 ALFIE BROWN EAL J 7 00:43:13.01 ?D
34 STEVE PERRY BAN VM 7 00:45:36 1 ?D
35 DAVID WATERS FOX V 7 00:51:44 1 ?D
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALEX GREENAWAY FOX SM 8 00:39:15 20 P7
2 PAUL SELLER FOX SM 8 00:39:23 19 P7
3 CHRIS PEARSON HEN V 8 00:39:26 18 P7
4 PAUL SANDY BAS S 8 00:39:41 17 P7
5 GRAHAM CARTER SOU V 8 00:40:34 16
6 JOSHUA PERRY BAN J 8 00:40:39 15
7 ROBERT AMES BAS VM 8 00:41:30 14
8 MARTINE HUISMAN SOU VF 8 00:41:32 13
9 JODY BARKER RDG F 8 00:42:50 12
10 SAM HILL RDG JM 8 00:43:10 11
11 LANCE SUNGA BAN JM 8 00:43:31 10
12 ZOE DYNDOR BAN SF 8 00:43:46 9
13 GEORGIA FENWICK LON JF 8 00:43:57 8
14 PHILIP LEVKOVSKYY EAL J 8 00:44:35
15 CARLA CHALK RDG VF 8 00:47:15 1 ?D
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 FELIX HAWKINGS BRY JM 9 00:38:40 P7
2 ANTHONY HILL RDG VM 9 00:40:18 P7
3 JERRY GOATER BAN VM 9 00:40:26 20 P8
4 JOHANNA RAMROTH FOX SF 9 00:40:32 19 P8
5 CEREDIG THOMAS EAL VM 9 00:42:05 P8
6 SUE PALMER LON VF 9 00:42:21 18 P8
7 FLORA ROZGONYI RDG JF 9 00:43:46 17
8 DENI PANEV FOX JM 9 00:44:25 16
9 GEORGE SCAMMELL LON VM 9 00:44:38 15
10 MICHAEL SIMPSON BAS V 9 00:44:53 14
11 CALUMN BOYER EAL JM 9 00:45:23
12 RACHEL NELSON RDG JF 9 00:46:01 13
13 DANNY MACLEOD RDG SM 9 00:47:10 12
14 JOOST VAN DIJCK PAN SM 9 00:47:47 11
15 HARRY CARTER SOU J U10M 00:49:17 10
16 SHIRLEY WATERHOUSE BAN VF 9 00:56:35 9
PENNY HIGHAM BAN JF 9 dns
JAMIE PENN RDG JM 9 dns
DAVID KEW BAS VM 9 dns
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANDRE HINVES SOU JM U10M 00:16:46 20
2 ALI KABEER WOK J U10M 00:16:49 19
3 WILLIAM LARNER BAN J U12M 00:17:27 18
4 NATHANIEL LAMB SOU JM U10M 00:17:57 17
5 KOEN AYRAN FOX JM U12M 00:17:59 16
6 FLETCHER CRAMER SOU J U10M 00:18:04 15
7 MAX MILNE LON JM U12M 00:19:03 14
8 JAMES LYNN BAN JM U12M 00:19:12 13
9 FRED LOVEGROVE BAN J U12M 00:19:41 12
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 IZZY BAYLISS BAN JF U12F 00:17:18 20
2 BETH PERRY SOU JF U12F 00:17:33 19
3 CATHERINE LONG FOX JF U12F 00:17:58 18
4 KERENZA HENNAH LON JF U12F 00:18:20 17
5 DAISY VAN DIJCK PAN JF U12F 00:18:37 16
6 ANNABEL HUTCHINSON RDG JF U12F 00:18:39 15
7 GEORGIA BOONHAM RDG JF U12F 00:19:52 14
8 NIAMH MCCONNELL EAL JF U12F 00:19:59 13
9 EVE RISBRIDGER BAN JF U12F 00:21:26 12
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GRUFF THOMAS EAL JM U10M 00:17:13 20
2 TOBY RAVEN LON JM U10M 00:18:03 19
3 WILL BROWN BAN J U10M 00:18:39 18
4 ELIO NUTT EAL JM U10M 00:18:40 17
5 JACK RAVEN LON JM U10M 00:20:26 16
6 BRUNO MUSZKA RDG JM U10M 00:21:04 15
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANNABELLE CABRERA FOY JF U10F 00:18:57 20
2 OLIVIA VILLARUEL EAL JF U10F 00:26:27 19
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CONNOR PETERS
RYAN PEARCE
LON
FOY
S
S
1
3
01:30:40 20
2 ALEX LANE
JAMES BELL
LON
LON
F
J
2
2
01:31:00 19
19
3 KATHERINE WILSON
DANIEL PALMER
RDG
FOY
F
S
3
2
01:32:37 18
4 GEORGE URQUHART
ARTHUR URQUHART
BAN
BAN
J
J
3
2
01:36:38 17
17
Div3_3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JEREMY FREELAND
THOMAS LEISSING
FOX
FOX
V
S
3
3
01:33:11 20
20
2 JAMES HINVES
BIRGET PORNTOPPIDAN
SOU
SOU
V
SF
2
4
01:37:26 19
19
3 LUKE JOHNSON
ROBIN FLACK
BAN
BAN
J
SM
3
3
01:37:50 18
18
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROBIN AVERY
JERRY HAYCOCK
BAN
BAN
V
V
4
4
01:06:23 20
20
2 JOHN ESCOTT
BO STEVENS
BOA
BOA
V
V
4
4
01:07:26
3 GARETH WILSON
IMOGEN COLLINS
RDG
RDG
SM
F
4
4
01:08:50 19
19
4 RICHARD GILBERT-JOHNS
STEVE RANCE
SOU
SOU
V
V
5
4
01:08:51 18
18
5 BRIAN HAMMOND
TOM HOLLINS
RDG
RDG
V
VM
5
4
01:08:59 17
17
6 DENNIS STORMONT
NICK KAY
FOX
FOX
V
V
4
4
01:09:57 16
16
7 JONATHAN FENWICK
DAVID RIDGELY
LON
LON
V
V
4
4
01:11:02 15
15
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LEE ATKINS
NIK TOPHAM
RDG
RDG
V
VM
5
5
01:11:33 20
20
2 REBECCA SWIFT
TALITHA FARRANT
WEY
WEY
JF
S
4
6
01:11:39
3 NIGEL FRANKLAND
ERIKA HUTCHINSON
RDG
RDG
V
VF
4
6
01:12:14 19
19
4 LILI SMITH
RO BATTISON
RDG
RDG
JF
F
6
5
01:12:17 18
18
5 ANNA BARNETT
NICK BARNETT
FOX
FOX
VF
V
6
4
01:12:43 17
17
6 STEVEN BUSH
STUART BELL
DEV
DEV
SM
V
5
5
01:13:01
7 SIMON HANGER
JULIE WOOD
BAN
BAN
V
VF
5
5
01:14:29 16
16
8 STEWART CHIPPINGTON
IAN ROBSON
LON
LON
S
V
5
5
01:15:30 15
15
9 GRAHAM WARLAND
GARY HARPER
BAN
BAN
V
V
6
5
01:15:46 14
14
10 MARIA MUSGAARD
MORTEN LIDEGAARD
FOX
FOX
F
VM
6
4
01:17:07 13
13
11 WILLIAM HARTLEY
NEIL URQUHART
BAN
BAN
JM
JM
5
5
01:17:38 12
12
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 IAN THACKRAY
STEVE NEW
DEV
DEV
V
V
6
6
01:16:45
2 KLARA JEPSON
DOMINIC STANLEY
FOX
FOX
JF
J
7
6
01:18:09 20
20
3 CATHERINE GAFFARD
DOMINIQUE LUCAS
RDG
RDG
VF
V
6
6
01:18:13 19
19
4 MIRIAM GRAHAM
SEUMAS MUNRO
RDG
RDG
VF
V
6
6
01:18:26 18
18
5 BECCI MORRIS
PETER ROTHERY
FOX
FOX
VF
VM
7
6
01:20:32 17
17
ROBIN TILBURY
ANDY BAYLEY
PAN
PAN
V
V
5
7
rtd
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES DONOVAN
TOM DONOVAN
LON
LON
JM
JM
7
7
00:35:03 20
20
2 HARRY FREELAND
ARTHUR WROE-PATTULLO
FOX
FOX
J
JM
7
7
00:35:27 19
19
3 ANNA EDMOND-SEAL
MIKE TADMAN
FOX
FOX
VF
V
7
7
00:35:31 18
18
4 ALAN EBBAGE
NEIL MATTHEWS
BAS
BAS
V
V
8
6
00:35:43 17
17
5 SIMON PETERSEN
CHRISTINE PETERSEN
BAN
BAN
V
VF
7
7
00:35:59 16
16
6 CASPER ANDERSON
HOLLY MOBBS
BAS
BAS
JM
JF
7
7
00:36:28 15
15
7 ROB SIBLEY
DEBBIE HUNTER
FOX
FOX
V
VF
6
8
00:37:02 14
14
8 TONY JACOBS
IAN NEWLAND
LON
LON
V
V
7
7
00:37:10 13
13
9 VICKI ELSON-SMITH
PHOEBE HARBRIDGE-HUI
RDG
RDG
VF
JF
8
7
00:37:14 12
12
10 DAVE HOWIE
TINA LOOI
BAS
BAS
V
VF
5
9
00:37:15 11
11
11 NIKKI JACOBY
TIMEA MUSZKA
RDG
RDG
VF
VF
7
7
00:37:22 10
10
12 CHRISTOPHER HOTCHKISS
DIANA HOTCHKISS
ACU
IND
VM
F
7
7
00:37:43
13 RACHAEL NIXON
CHARLOTTE PENNEY
BAN
BAN
F
F
7
7
00:38:23 9
9
14 PAUL SAMPSON
JOHN MELLELIEU
LON
LON
V
S
7
7
00:38:47 8
8
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHARLIE FREELAND
RORY BISHOP
FOX
FOX
J
J
8
8
00:37:29 20
20
2 JIM KEW
ZOE GRIFFITHS
BAS
BAS
VM
VF
8
9
00:38:26 19
19
3 JANE LAMB
RICHARD HEWITT
SOU
SOU
VF
V
9
7
00:39:31 18
18
4 JANE GLYNN
DAVID HUGHES
BEJ
BEJ
VF
V
8
8
00:42:27 1
1
5 VICKY METCALFE
JANET GILLESPIE
PAN
PAN
VFC
VFC
7
9
00:44:46 1
1
JACK CLARK
TYACK ARCHIE
FOX
FOX
S
JM
8
9
rtd
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOM HOWARD
JAMES GUNNINGHAM
BAS
BAS
JM
JM
9
9
00:38:31 20
20
2 DEBBIE HUNT
STEPHEN HIGHAM
BAN
BAN
VF
VM
9
9
00:40:01 19
19
3 CHARLES STEEL
JERRY ROGERS
BAS
OBF
JM
VC
9
9
00:42:27 18
4 ELLIE KEW
NATASHA GRIFFITHS
BAS
BAS
JF
JF
9
9
00:48:12 17
17
U12 MiniK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BETH PERRY
FLETCHER CRAMER
SOU
SOU
JF
J
U12F
U10M
00:15:24 20
20
2 NATHANIEL LAMB
ANDRE HINVES
SOU
SOU
JM
JM
U10M
U10M
00:15:29 19
19
3 WILLIAM LARNER
IZZY BAYLISS
BAN
BAN
J
JF
U12M
U12F
00:15:36 18
18
4 ALI KABEER
ANNABELLE CABRERA
WOK
FOY
J
JF
U12M
U10F
00:16:15 17
17
5 KOEN AYRAN
CATHERINE LONG
FOX
FOX
JM
JF
U12M
U12F
00:17:04 16
16
U10 MiniK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JACK RAVEN
TOBY RAVEN
LON
LON
JM
JM
U10M
U10M
00:16:27 20
20
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:32:17.02
P to Div 2 01:39:27.73
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:11:11.40
P to Div 4 01:16:02.39
P to Div 5 01:20:49.92
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:36:04.63
P to Div 6 00:38:12.96
P to Div 7 00:40:22.84
P to Div 8 00:42:31.17
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:06:23.87
P to Div 4 01:11:11.40
P to Div 5 01:16:02.39
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:35:04.63
P to Div 7 00:38:12.96
P to Div 8 00:40:22.84
Thames Valley Hasler
Share this

Subscribe to paddling